Class Schedule
This list shows all classes offered during the 2015/1016 dance year. Please use the search box to narrow down the list.
Class | Day | Time | Location |
---|---|---|---|
Lyrical Beginner A (8+)* | Monday | 3:45 pm to 4:45 pm | Studio 1 |
Jazz Beginner A (8+)* | Monday | 4:45 pm to 5:45 pm | Studio 1 |
Jazz Beginner B* | Monday | 5:45 pm to 6:45 pm | Studio 1 |
Lyrical Beginner B* | Monday | 6:45 pm to 7:45 pm | Studio 1 |
Pre Ballet (3-4) | Monday | 2:30 pm to 3:00 pm | Studio 2 |
Pre Ballet & Tap (4-5) | Monday | 3:00 pm to 3:45 pm | Studio 2 |
Primary 1 Tap & Jazz (5-6) | Monday | 3:45 pm to 4:45 pm | Studio 2 |
Primary 1 Ballet (5-6) | Monday | 4:45 pm to 5:30 pm | Studio 2 |
Primary 2/3 Tap & Jazz (6-8) | Monday | 5:30 pm to 6:30 pm | Studio 2 |
Ballet Advanced* | Monday | 6:30 pm to 8:00 pm | Studio 2 |
Intermediate/Advanced Pointe* | Monday | 8:00 pm to 8:45 pm | Studio 2 |
Primary 2/3 Acro (6-8)* | Monday | 3:45 pm to 4:45 pm | Studio 3 |
Tap Beginner B* | Monday | 4:45 pm to 5:30 pm | Studio 3 |
Tap Advanced A & B* | Monday | 5:30 pm to 6:15 pm | Studio 3 |
Cecchetti Grade 1 (8+)* | Monday | 6:15 pm to 7:15 pm | Studio 3 |
Acro IntermediateB/Advanced A* | Monday | 7:15 pm to 8:30 pm | Studio 3 |
Jazz Beginner B* | Tuesday | 3:45 pm to 4:45 pm | Studio 1 |
Broadway Jazz (10+) | Tuesday | 4:45 pm to 5:45 pm | Studio 1 |
Modern/Contemporary Interm. B* | Tuesday | 5:45 pm to 6:45 pm | Studio 1 |
Large Group Modern (Teen/Sr. Co)* | Tuesday | 6:45 pm to 7:15 pm | Studio 1 |
Modern/Contemporary Interm. A* | Tuesday | 7:15 pm to 8:15 pm | Studio 1 |
Large Group Modern (Jr./Teen Co)* | Tuesday | 8:15 pm to 8:45 pm | Studio 1 |
Pre Ballet (3-4) | Tuesday | 10:00 am to 10:30 am | Studio 2 |
Tiny Toes (2-3) | Tuesday | 10:30 am to 11:00 am | Studio 2 |
Pre Ballet (3-4) | Tuesday | 11:00 am to 11:30 am | Studio 2 |
Pre Ballet & Tap (4-5) | Tuesday | 11:30 am to 12:15 pm | Studio 2 |
Pre Ballet & Tap (4-5) | Tuesday | 3:00 pm to 3:45 pm | Studio 2 |
Primary 2 Ballet (6-7) | Tuesday | 3:45 pm to 4:30 pm | Studio 2 |
Primary 1 Ballet (5-6) | Tuesday | 4:30 pm to 5:15 pm | Studio 2 |
Primary 3 Ballet (7-8) | Tuesday | 5:15 pm to 6:00 pm | Studio 2 |
Leaps & Turns Beginner (9+) | Tuesday | 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm | Studio 2 |
Lyrical Beginner A (8+)* | Tuesday | 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm | Studio 2 |
Primary 1 Acro (5-6)* | Tuesday | 3:45 pm to 4:30 pm | Studio 3 |
Primary 2/3 Acro (6-8)* | Tuesday | 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm | Studio 3 |
Tap Intermediate B* | Tuesday | 5:30 pm to 6:15 pm | Studio 3 |
Large Group Tap (Jr./Teen Co)* | Tuesday | 6:15 pm to 6:45 pm | Studio 3 |
Lyrical Advanced A & B* | Tuesday | 7:15 pm to 8:15 pm | Studio 3 |
Small Group Lyrical (Teen/Sr. Co)* | Tuesday | 8:15 pm to 8:45 pm | Studio 3 |
Ballet Beginner A (8+)* | Wednesday | 4:15 pm to 5:30 pm | Studio 1 |
Modern/Contemporary Beg. (10+)* | Wednesday | 5:30 pm to 6:30 pm | Studio 1 |
Jazz Intermediate A* | Wednesday | 6:30 pm to 7:30 pm | Studio 1 |
Jazz Advanced B* | Wednesday | 7:30 pm to 8:30 pm | Studio 1 |
Pre Ballet (3-4) | Wednesday | 2:00 pm to 2:30 pm | Studio 2 |
Pre Ballet & Tap (4-5) | Wednesday | 2:30 pm to 3:15 pm | Studio 2 |
Tiny Toes (2-3) | Wednesday | 3:15 pm to 3:45 pm | Studio 2 |
Primary 2/3 Tap & Jazz (6-8) | Wednesday | 3:45 pm to 4:45 pm | Studio 2 |
Primary 1 Tap & Jazz (5-6) | Wednesday | 4:45 pm to 5:45 pm | Studio 2 |
Pre Ballet & Tap (4-5) | Wednesday | 5:45 pm to 6:30 pm | Studio 2 |
Lyrical Beginner B* | Wednesday | 6:30 pm to 7:30 pm | Studio 2 |
Lyrical Intermediate A* | Wednesday | 7:30 pm to 8:30 pm | Studio 2 |
Pre Acro (4-5)* | Wednesday | 3:00 pm to 3:45 pm | Studio 3 |
Primary 2/3 Tap/Jazz Invite* | Wednesday | 3:45 pm to 4:45 pm | Studio 3 |
Tap Intermediate A* | Wednesday | 4:45 pm to 5:30 pm | Studio 3 |
Tap Beginner A (8+)* | Wednesday | 5:30 pm to 6:15 pm | Studio 3 |
Ballet Intermediate B* | Wednesday | 6:15 pm to 7:45 pm | Studio 3 |
Pre Pointe/Beginner Pointe* | Wednesday | 7:45 pm to 8:15 pm | Studio 3 |
Cecchetti Grade 1 (8+)* | Thursday | 3:45 pm to 4:45 pm | Studio 1 |
Ballet Intermediate A* | Thursday | 4:45 pm to 6:00 pm | Studio 1 |
Ballet Beginner B* | Thursday | 6:00 pm to 7:15 pm | Studio 1 |
Ballet Tech C-E/Pointe* | Thursday | 7:30 pm to 9:00 pm | Studio 1 |
Tiny Toes (2-3) | Thursday | 10:00 am to 10:30 am | Studio 2 |
Pre Ballet (3-4) | Thursday | 10:30 am to 11:00 am | Studio 2 |
Jazz Beginner A (8+)* | Thursday | 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm | Studio 2 |
Lyrical Intermediate B* | Thursday | 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm | Studio 2 |
Jazz Intermediate A* | Thursday | 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm | Studio 2 |
Lyrical Intermediate A* | Thursday | 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm | Studio 2 |
Primary 2 Ballet (6-7) | Thursday | 4:00 pm to 4:45 pm | Studio 3 |
Acro Intermediate A* | Thursday | 4:45 pm to 5:45 pm | Studio 3 |
Acro Beginner A & B (8+)* | Thursday | 5:45 pm to 6:45 pm | Studio 3 |
Jazz Intermed. B/Advanced A* | Thursday | 6:45 pm to 7:45 pm | Studio 3 |
Large Group Jazz (Jr./Teen Co)* | Thursday | 7:45 pm to 8:15 pm | Studio 3 |
Ballet Beginner A (8+)* | Friday | 3:45 pm to 5:00 pm | Studio 1 |
Ballet Beginner B* | Friday | 5:00 pm to 6:15 pm | Studio 1 |
Ballet Tech A* | Friday | 6:15 pm to 7:30 pm | Studio 1 |
Pre Pointe* | Friday | 7:30 pm to 8:00 pm | Studio 1 |
Pre Ballet (3-4) | Friday | 2:30 pm to 3:00 pm | Studio 2 |
Tiny Toes (2-3) | Friday | 3:00 pm to 3:30 pm | Studio 2 |
Pre Ballet & Tap (4-5) | Friday | 3:30 pm to 4:15 pm | Studio 2 |
Primary 2/3 Tap & Jazz (6-8) | Friday | 4:15 pm to 5:15 pm | Studio 2 |
Ballet Tech B* | Friday | 5:15 pm to 6:45 pm | Studio 2 |
Beginner Pointe* | Friday | 6:45 pm to 7:15 pm | Studio 2 |
Pre Ballet (3-4) | Friday | 3:45 pm to 4:15 pm | Studio 3 |
Primary 3 Ballet | Friday | 4:15 pm to 5:00 pm | Studio 3 |
Stars Performance Team A* | Friday | 5:00 pm to 5:45 pm | Studio 3 |
Stars Performance Team B* | Friday | 5:45 pm to 6:30 pm | Studio 3 |
Stars Performance Team C* | Friday | 6:30 pm to 7:15 pm | Studio 3 |
Cecchetti Grade 5* | Saturday | 9:00 am to 10:15 am | Studio 1 |
Cecchetti Grade 3/4* | Saturday | 10:15 am to 11:30 am | Studio 1 |
Cecchetti Grade 6* | Saturday | 11:30 am to 12:45 pm | Studio 1 |
Cecchetti Grade 2* | Saturday | 12:45 pm to 2:00 pm | Studio 1 |
Cecchetti Grade 3* | Saturday | 2:00 pm to 3:15 pm | Studio 1 |
Pre Ballet (3-4) | Saturday | 9:00 am to 9:30 am | Studio 2 |
Tiny Toes (2-3) | Saturday | 9:30 am to 10:00 am | Studio 2 |
Pre Ballet & Tap (4-5) | Saturday | 10:00 am to 10:45 am | Studio 2 |
Primary 1 Tap & Jazz (5-6) | Saturday | 10:45 am to 11:45 am | Studio 2 |
Primary 2/3 Tap & Jazz (6-8) | Saturday | 11:45 am to 12:45 pm | Studio 2 |
NYBC* | Saturday | 12:45 pm to 2:00 pm | Studio 2 |
Pilates/Yoga (Company)* | Saturday | 9:00 am to 9:30 am | Studio 3 |
Small Group Lyrical (Jr./Teen Co)* | Saturday | 9:30 am to 10:00 am | Studio 3 |
Small Group Jazz (Petite/Jr. Co)* | Saturday | 10:00 am to 10:30 am | Studio 3 |
Small Group Tap (Petite/Jr. Co)* | Saturday | 10:30 am to 11:00 am | Studio 3 |
Large Group Tap (Teen/Sr. Co)* | Saturday | 11:00 am to 11:30 am | Studio 3 |
Production* | Saturday | 11:30 am to 12:45 pm | Studio 3 |
Large Group Jazz (Teen/Sr. Co)* | Saturday | 12:45 pm to 1:15 pm | Studio 3 |
Small Group Jazz (Teen/Sr. Co)* | Saturday | 1:15 pm to 1:45 pm | Studio 3 |